Privacy Policy

At BASS GREEN HOUSES, S.L. we believe and defend that your privacy is very important and that only you should be able to decide how your information is used. For this reason, we have adapted ourselves to the European regulation of Personal Data Protection and we put at your disposal everything you need to understand it.

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD), as well as the Organic Law on Data Protection, we inform you of the following:

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Name: BASS GREEN HOUSES S.L.

CIF: B-93410413
Address: Calle Mallorca, 17 Edf. 3 Piso 2º C1
Telephone number: 951 399 063
E-mail: info@basshouses.com
Web: www.basshouses.com

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At BASS GREEN HOUSES S.L. we use your personal data:

– Customers:
To provide the advisory services you have requested, whether tax, accounting, legal or labor, as well as those other administrative formalities you ask us to manage for you or for the legal entity you represent. In the same way, if the service you have requested is for legal defence, we will treat your data with respect to the professional secrecy that binds us.

In addition, we will keep you informed of the pertinent actions in your procedure, whether in the field of legal advice, with all those communications that we believe pertinent, and that may be of interest to you and allow you to be aware of the areas that influence your activity or its legal process. Likewise, and if we have your consent, we may send you any commercial information about our services that may be of use to you.

– Users who contact through the web, social networks or by phone:

If you are not yet a client, but have requested information from us, we will respond to your request and if you are interested and do not give your consent, we will use your data to inform you of those areas that are of interest to you or of those novelties that may benefit you (grants, subsidies, novelties in tax procedures, services that we offer, etc).

– If you have sent us your Curriculum Vitae:

We will use your data to manage them and to take them into account in the possible processes of selection of personnel that we have active.

We also inform you that BASS GREEN HOUSES will not make automated decisions based on your profile.

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

Consent of the data subject: On the basis of Article 7 of the RGPD, the data subject’s consent has been requested in an intelligible and easily accessible form, using clear and simple language.

We inform you that you, as an interested party, have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

We have a number of legal obligations that we must fulfill with respect to your data. Among them, we must provide these data when requested to do so by the relevant tax authorities or public authorities.

In addition, and always with your consent, your data will be transferred to those public or private entities that you indicate to us for the performance of any type of procedure that you ask us to manage on your behalf.

You should bear in mind that if you contact our team through any of the profiles in social networks from which BASS HOUSES makes available to users, in addition to giving us the data you provide to our entity, you will also be giving them to the entities responsible for that social network. To know the use and treatment that these entities make of your data, we advise you to read carefully the privacy policies of the social networks you have active.

In the same way, if your interest is to contact us to participate in a selection process of personnel that we have active, and your contact form is through one of the job search portals that can be managed from this entity, know that in addition to giving us your data to BASS HOUSES, you have also given them previously (at the time of registration), to those employment portals in which you have included your professional profile. You will be able to know the use, treatment and possible cessions of these portals, consulting their Privacy Policies.

How long will we keep your data?

BASS GREEN HOUSES, S.L. will keep your information:

– As long as you are a customer:

Blocking the data when it ceases to be so and erasing them whenever they have prescribed possible judicial and extrajudicial actions that could be generated. Likewise, and provided that the material, technical and human resources available to us allow it, we can offer the portability of the same to another entity that you indicate to us.

– As long as you are a user of our website or social networks:

When you contact us to inform you of the services we provide, we will retain your data until you complete the processing or request the deletion of your data.

– As long as we have an active personnel selection process:

When you send us your Curriculum Vitae, we will keep your personal data until the recruitment process is completed, and if necessary, up to 2 more years.

Finally, BASS GREEN HOUSES S.L. informs you that you must also keep certain information based on legal requirements.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

You may access, rectify, delete and object to certain processing operations, as well as exercise your right to limitation of processing, portability and not to be the subject of an individual decision based solely on automated processing.

Similarly, you may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. Of course, you may at any time refuse to receive advertising about our products/services.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data, request its deletion, limit the processing of personal data to the processing operations that correspond in each case and portabilizar their data by email with a photocopy of DNI to info@basshouses.com

Any interested person may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they are not satisfied with the exercise of their rights. For more details, consult the website www.agpd.es

How did we obtain your data?

We get your data when:
– Nos lo facilita al darse de alta como Cliente, ya sea personalmente en nuestras instalaciones, por vía telefónica o email.

– Contact us through the web or our social network profiles.

– Send us your Curriculum Vitae for possible personnel selection processes.

In any case, the personal data that we treat have been provided directly by the interested party through the different forms available on the website, or through the cookies installed as can be seen in our Cookies Policy.

BASS GREEN HOUSES S.L. complies with the guidelines of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD), as well as the Organic Law on Data Protection and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the proper use and processing of personal data of the user.

To this end, together with each form for collecting personal data, in the services that the user may request to info@basshouses.com, will inform the user, in accordance with Article 15.1 of the RGPD, the following: (i) the purposes of the processing; (ii) the categories of personal data concerned; (iii) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations; (iv) the period of storage of the personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period; (vii) the existence of the right to request from the controller the rectification or erasure of personal data or the limitation of the processing of personal data relating to the data subject, or to object to such processing; (vi) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; (vii) where personal data have not been obtained from the data subject, any available information on their origin; (viii) the existence of automated decisions, including profiling, as referred to in Article 22.1 and 4 of the RGPD, and, at least in such cases, significant information on the logic applied, as well as the importance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Likewise, BASS GREEN HOUSES S.L. informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your e-mail for commercial purposes at all times.